You are here: Home » Products » Cable & Accessories » Patch Cord Cable » MPO/MTP Male/Female Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Cable MPO Fiber Optic Cable
Share to:

MPO/MTP Male/Female Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Cable MPO Fiber Optic Cable

Quantity:
  • FS-P007


Product Description


MPO/MTP Male/Female Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Cable MPO Fiber Optic Cable

①MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
②MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables
③MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords
④IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly
⑤High Density Patch Cords
⑥MPO/MTP Loopback
⑦MT Patch Cords
⑧MPO/MTP Cassettes
⑨MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

IPFX(MTP/MO)

ODVA(MTP/MPO)

High Density

APPLICATION

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures

FEATURES

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
Good in repeatability  and exchangeability

MPO/MTP-LC

MPO/MTP-SC

Product Parameters
Performance Level
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP
SM
12F/APC
≤0.70
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
24F/APC
≤0.75
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
48F/APC
≤0.75
≥60


MM
12F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
24F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
48F/PC
≤0.50
≥20


LC/SC/FC/ST
SM

≤0.30
≥60
≤0.10
≥60
UPC
≤0.20
≥50
≤0.10
≥50
MM
PC
≤0.20
≥30
≤0.10
≥30

Note:
1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;
2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

Mechanical Properties
Item
Criteria
Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings
MPO/MTP
≤0.3dB
GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings
LC/SC/FC/ST
≤0.2dB
IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)
20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static )
15*OD (Cable Diameter)
Environment Conditions
Item
Criteria
Conformance
Operation Temperature
-40~60°C
IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C


Product Inquiry

Products

About Us

Contact Us

Email: sales@fulsan.com.cn
Airline number : +86-574-87115939
Phone number : +86-13757461063
Address:A-4,No.118Xiangcheng Road,Gaoqiao,HaishuDistrict, Ningbo,China
Focus Us
Copyright ©Ningbo Fusan Trading Co., Ltd.Technology by leadong.com