You are here: Home » Products » Cable & Accessories » Patch Cord Cable » SC/PC FTTH Flat Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord
Share to:

SC/PC FTTH Flat Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

Quantity:
  • FS-P001

SC/PC FTTH Flat Fiber optic drop cable patch cord 

 

Product Description
   The FTTH patch cord Can be divided into two kinds:FTTH indoor patch cord and FTTH outdoor patch cord.  The FTTH indoor Pre-terminated patch cable comes with indoor Drop cable.The FTTH outdoor Pre-terminated patch cable comes with FTTH Flat Aerial Self-Supported Drop cable. It can be installed conveniently and operated simply. EFON can supply FTTH  pre-terminated patch cables with SC/FC/LC connectors.

Fetures:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss

  • High environmental stability

  • Available FTTH Drop cable diameters: Φ2.0*5.0mm; Φ2.0*5.2mm

  • For FTTH outdoor patch cord : FTTH Cable Self-Supported member: 1.0; 1.2 mm Steel wire

  • Connector Types: LC, FC, SC

  • Fiber Mode: Single mode G.657A1, G657A2, G657B3

  • Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC 

  • Good exchangeability; Good Durability

  • High temperature stability

  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

 

 

Applications:

 FTTH system

 Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments

 

 Indoor FTTH PATCH CORD

SC/PC FTTH Flat Fiber optic drop cable patch cord

 

Outdoor FTTH PATCH CORD  

SC/PC FTTH Flat Fiber optic drop cable patch cord

SC/PC FTTH Flat Fiber optic drop cable patch cord


Product Inquiry

Products

About Us

Contact Us

Email: sales@fulsan.com.cn
Airline number : +86-574-87115939
Phone number : +86-13757461063
Address:A-4,No.118Xiangcheng Road,Gaoqiao,HaishuDistrict, Ningbo,China
Focus Us
Copyright ©Ningbo Fusan Trading Co., Ltd.Technology by leadong.com